Venemaa 2. divisjon | 07/24 03:00 | 2 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v FK Rjazan | L | 0-3 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 06/05 05:00 | 10 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v FK Vidnoje | W | 3-1 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 05/28 05:00 | 9 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v FK Kvant Obninsk | W | 2-1 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 05/21 07:00 | 8 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v Saturn Ramenskoye | W | 2-0 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 05/14 08:00 | 7 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v Znamya Noginsk | D | 1-1 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 05/07 05:00 | 6 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v FK Kolomna | W | 3-2 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 04/29 11:00 | 5 | FK Vidnoje v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | L | 2-1 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 04/23 11:00 | 4 | FK Kvant Obninsk v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | L | 3-2 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 04/16 12:00 | 3 | Saturn Ramenskoye v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | W | 0-2 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 04/10 11:00 | 2 | Znamya Noginsk v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | L | 2-0 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 04/04 10:00 | 1 | FK Kolomna v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | W | 1-2 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 11/14 03:00 | 22 | FC Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk v Kurski Avangard | L | 0-3 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 11/11 03:00 | 21 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v Belgorodi Saljut | L | 0-1 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 11/07 03:00 | 11 | Vladivostoki FK Dinamo v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | L | 4-0 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 11/03 11:00 | 20 | Sokol Saratov v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | L | 3-0 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 10/31 11:00 | 19 | Penza Zenit v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | L | 3-0 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 10/22 03:00 | 18 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v FK Kaluga | W | 3-0 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 10/19 03:00 | 17 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v Brjanski Dinamo | D | 1-1 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 10/13 03:00 | 16 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v FK Arsenal Tula II | W | 3-2 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 10/10 03:00 | 15 | FC Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk v FK Rjazan | L | 0-2 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 10/03 03:00 | 14 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v Fakel Voronezh II | W | 1-0 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 09/26 07:00 | 12 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v Vladivostoki FK Dinamo | L | 1-5 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 09/18 05:00 | 11 | Vladivostoki FK Dinamo v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | - | Postponed | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 09/14 15:00 | 10 | Kurski Avangard v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | L | 2-0 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 09/11 13:00 | 9 | Belgorodi Saljut v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | W | 0-2 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 09/05 12:00 | 8 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v Sokol Saratov | L | 0-1 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 09/02 12:00 | 7 | Sahhalini Sahhalinski v Penza Zenit | L | 0-1 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 08/21 12:00 | 6 | FK Kaluga v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | D | 1-1 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 08/15 14:00 | 5 | Brjanski Dinamo v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | L | 2-0 | |
Venemaa 2. divisjon | 08/08 14:00 | 4 | FK Arsenal Tula II v Sahhalini Sahhalinski | L | 3-0 |
FC Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (Russian: ФК Сахалин Южно-Сахалинск) is a Russian football club based in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia, that competes in the Russian Second League Division B, the fourth tier of Russian football. The club was founded as FC Sakhalin-Tourist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk in 2004 and changed their name to Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk in 2005.
The club won the East zone of the Russian Professional Football League in the 2017–18 season, but did not apply for the license to the second-level Russian National Football League for 2018–19, refusing the promotion due to lack of financing. The same situation repeated in the 2018–19 season.
Season | League | Russian Cup | Top goalscorer | Manager | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Div. | Pos. | Pl. | W | D | L | GS | GA | P | Name | League | |||
2010 | 3rd | 5th | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 38 | 29 | 47 | Fourth round | Maksim Bondarenko | 11 | |
2011–12 | 3rd | 6th | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 41 | 53 | Round of 32 Second round |
Sergei Vinogradov | 18 | |
2012–13 | 3rd | 4th | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 42 | 26 | 54 | Third round | Aleksandr Gagloyev Vadim Khinchagov |
7 | |
2013–14 | 3rd | 1st | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 16 | 51 | Second Round | Aleksandr Gagloyev | 7 | |
2014–15 | 2nd | 16th | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 50 | 35 | Fourth round | Nikita Satalkin | 9 | |
2015–16 | 3rd | 2nd | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 17 | 48 | Round of 32 | Aleksandr Gagloyev | 12 | |
2016–17 | 3rd | 3rd | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 21 | 30 | Fourth round | Yevgeni Yevstigneyev Vladimir Mikhalyov Yuri Pugachyov |
5 | |
2017–18 | 3rd | 1st | 20 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 17 | 42 | Third Round | Aleksandr Gagloyev | 13 | |
2018–19 | 3rd | 2nd | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 15 | 47 | Round of 32 | Aleksandr Gagloyev | 15 | |
2019–20 | 3rd | 2nd | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 18 | Fourth round | Yevgeni Shcherbakov Yevgeni Matrakhov |
3 | |
2020–21 | 3rd | 16th | 30 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 54 | 19 | 1/128 Round | Yevgeni Matrakhov Ibragim Katinovasov |
6 |